Program Coordinators

Click on any coordinator title below to view the accompanying job description.

Art Program Jessica Chang mrsjvchang at gmail.com
Auction Heather Martin
Amber Husten
heathermartinrx at gmail.com
a
jhusten at yahoo.com
Bike Swap Jill Bonner bonnerjill at gmail.com
Book Fair Maggie Levin
Jessica Kane
m.f.levin at gmail.com
jessicakaneemail at gmail.com
Box Tops Susan Royalty smmccomb at hotmail.com
BRAVO! Music Program John Gonzalez jgonzalezsf at gmail.com
CCE News Announcements Jenna Makus ccelist at gmail.com
Círculo Felisa Yang felisa.yang at gmail.com
Classroom Representative Coordinator Kalin Watkins kalin.watkins at gmail.com
Climate Committee Juliette Beck
Pilar Gonazlez-Grey
juliettegaia at yahoo.com
pgonzalezdoupe at hotmail.com
Day of the Dead Steve Nyholm
Melissa Moreno
stevenyholm at gmail.com
Display Case Coordinator Kalin Watkins kalin.watkins at gmail.com
Fiesta Jord Nelsen
John Shinstock
Jason Taormino

jordfn at gmail.com
john.shinstock at gmail.com
Jason at Taormino.org

First Grade Lunch Volunteer Coordinator Suzanne Nitzkin nitzkin at gmail.com
Garden / Outdoor Education

Paul Havemann
Amber Husten
Anya Perron-Burdick
Julia Seeback

havemannp at gmail.com
ajhusten at yahoo.com
anya.burdick at gmail.com
Julia at downtowngrid.com

Hospitality Kalani Cullison
Kaitlin Post
Petrina Jonas
kolmsted at gmail.com
katyrosepost at gmail.com
petrinadj at yahoo.com

 
Move-a-Thon TBD TBD
Parent Resource Library Pilar Gonzalez-Grey pgonzalezdoupe at hotmail.com
Progressive Dinner Matt Brenner mbrenne72 at aol.com
Running Club Hilary Henricson hilary.henricson at gmail.com
Science Fair TBD TBD
Scrip (Co-op, Nugget, e-Scrip, etc.) Bronwyn Lea bronwynlea at gmail.com
Sixth Grade Activities Hilary Henricson hilary.henricson at gmail.com
Teacher Appreciation Week Petrina Jones petrinadj at yahoo.com
T-Shirts/Apparel Agustin Antunez agantunez at gmail.com
Walk, Bike, Bus and Carpool (WBBC) to School Program Scott Fuglei fugsco at gmail.com
Web Site Jenna Makus jmakus at gmail.com